Light Crescent
Grey Town, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu
SEND SMS
SEND EMAIL

Chain Pulley Blocks

To render the ever growing needs of our clients, we are engaged in the production of excellent rage of Chain Pulley. Manufactured using optimum quality raw materials, entire range are passed through a rigorous inspection to assure high tensile strength, durability and corrosion resistance. We are looking for queries for Material Handling Equipment from Tamil Nadu, Kerala, Karnataka & Andhra Pradesh.

Indef chain blocks

Indef chain blocks
  • Indef chain blocks
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 9,500 / NoGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1 No
TypeManual
Capacity0.5 ton, 2 ton,3 ton,1 ton
Standard Lift3 m

Hand Operated Chain Pulley Block- As Per ISI

Salient FeaturesCompact size | Durable | Light weight | Easy to carry | Minimum Effort for liftingFrames: Micro alloyed steel highly strength quality precisely machined ensuring parallelism and alignment.Hooks: Grade “T” Hooks with safety latches, designed and dimensioned as specified in IS: 15560-2005. made from alloy Steel forged and duly heat treated, compact size but sturdy. In 2 to 8 falls Chain Pulley Blocks, bottom Housing contains idler wheel with needle roller bearing for easy rotarymotion.

Load Chain Wheel: Steel recommended in lS:3832, cast, heat treated,tested, accurately machined to suit calibrated load chain needle roller bearings for free rotation, reducing effort for lifting.

Load Chain: Grade 80, alloy steel load chain as per Indian/international standard electrically resistance welded, heat treated in Induction furnace calibrated and tested. Chains are having brilliant toughness, resistance to wear and corrosion.Gears: Highly efficient, compact and hard wearing gears made from alloy steel, truly machined and case hardened assured long life.Bearings: To enhance mechanical efficiency, load wheel is mounted on sealed Needle roller bearings ?xed in frames. Additional bearings are also placed on gear cover to align the driving shaft and short

pinions.Brake Mechanism: Precision self actuating screw disc type mechanical brake engages Instantly, outstanding stopping power and safety for high performance with rated capacity.Brake Disc: Asbestos free long lasting, low. wear and more griping ability.Pawl Ratchet Mechanism: Two nos. hardened Pawl with piano type wire springs associated with ratchet disc to enhance performance level.Triple Protective Cover: One Gear cover to protect gears from external shock another chain cover to guide hand Chain with additional protective cover to protect mechanical brake arrangement from dust and mudintrusion, made from thick steel.Load Chain Guide: To facilitate smooth movement of load chain, two nos. rotary steel rollers Guide are used.Other Fittings: The vital components are perfectly designed for sufficient strength and rigidity. Manufactured conforming to IS: 3832-2005 for Safety. Quality and Performance Every Chain Block is Operationally Proof Tested to a Proof load of 1.5times of WLLAfter sales services are provided and Warranted for 12 months Spares are readily available and supplied on demand Optimal use of space – Very low head room Factor of Safety-4 times the rated capacity Classication – M1Safe Working Load = 100% Working Load Limit Model Features:

Light weight and sturdy

Ease of handling

Lifelong lubrication

Minimal maintenance required

Surface hardened gears

Extended working life

Built with needle roller bearings

High operating efficiency

Machined guide rollers

Smooth passage of load chain

Smooth hand chain operation

Ease of usage

Double guide roller ratchet pawl

Smooth passage of load chain with improved higher safety

Unique cover design with anti-corrosive powder coated finish

Excellent aesthetics and rust protection

CE ISI Certified Chain Pulley Blocks

Assured quality

Tested for 50% overload

Assured safety

European desigh, proven over 20 years

Assured reliability

Grade 80 load chain

Longer chain life

Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Kepro Chain Pulley Block

Kepro Chain Pulley Block
  • Kepro Chain Pulley Block
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price
We are dealers of Kepro Chain Pulley Blocks. We supply chain pulley blocks with a capacity from .75 to 10 tonnes. Our chain pulley blocks are lightweight and sturdy, which means they make handling very easy. These chain pulley blocks have lifelong lubrication for minimal maintenance and have surface hardened gears to give them an extended working life.
Our chain pulley blocks use needle roller bearings, which give them high operating efficiency.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested
View PDF

Kepro Ratchet Lever Hoist

Kepro Ratchet Lever Hoist
  • Kepro Ratchet Lever Hoist
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Model No.

CSRLH1CSRLH2CSRLH3CSRLH5
Capacity (T)1235
Standard Lift (mtr)1.51.51.51.5
Test Load (T)1.534.57.5
Efforts required to lift max. load (N)185251363370
Column of Load Chain1112
Load Chain Dia (mm)681010
Dimension (mm)A152175195195
B128160181232
C295385450542
D256368368368
Net Weight (kg)715.52028

Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Pulling & Lifting Machine

Pulling & Lifting Machine
  • Pulling & Lifting Machine
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Model No.

KPL08

KPL16KPL32KPL54
Capacity (T)Lifting0.81.63.25.4
Pulling1.22.65.28.0
Standard Length of Rope (mtr)20202020
Dia of Wire Rope (mm)8.3111620
Effort Lever Pull at Rated Load (N)284412441745
Forward Travel (mm)52552830
Weight (kg)6112257
Overall Dimension (mm)A426545660930
B235280325480
C6497116152
L1800800800800
L2800120012001200

Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Tripod Stand

Tripod Stand
  • Tripod Stand
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price
We manufacturer for VOGAL.

Capacity: 0.5 ton to 5 ton.

We offer tripod stand that have been designed to provide maximum stability and strength. It can be used to support surveying instruments such as theodolites, total stations, levels and transits. The surveyor can securely anchor the legs of the tripod in soil or a marked pavement and then can adjust the leg lengths to bring the tripod head to a convenient level.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Morris Chain Pulley Block

Morris Chain Pulley Block
  • Morris Chain Pulley Block
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price
We are dealers for Morris Chain Pulley Blocks.‘morris’ rs series balanced spur gear hand chain hoists are offered in ten capacities in the range from 0. 5 tonne to 20 tonne. Hook suspension is available for all capacities and all hook suspension hoists can be hung into morris push or hand geared traveling trolleys.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested
View PDF

Overhead Monorail Traveling Trolley

Overhead Monorail Traveling Trolley
  • Overhead Monorail Traveling Trolley
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price
To render the ever growing needs of our clients, we are engaged in the production of excellent rage of Chain Pulley. Manufactured using optimum quality raw materials, entire range are passed through a rigorous inspection to assure high tensile strength, durability and corrosion resistance
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested
View PDF

Indef Chain Pulley Block

Indef Chain Pulley Block
  • Indef Chain Pulley Block
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price
We are engaged in offering quality range of Chain Pulley Block – P type (Indef). We procure our range from reliable manufacturers who use quality steel that conforms to AGMA standards. The blocks automatically adjust according to the screw, position and friction disc type.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested
X

Explore more products

Electric Chain Hoist
Electric Chain Hoist
Get Best Quote
Wire Rope Sling
Wire Rope Sling
Get Best Quote
Lifting Sling
Lifting Sling
Get Best Quote
Webbing Sling
Webbing Sling
Get Best Quote


Reach Us
John George (CEO)
361-A, Dr. Nanjappa Road
Grey Town, Coimbatore- 641018, Tamil Nadu, India



Call Us

Share Us

F GT L


Send E-mailSend SMS