Light Crescent
Grey Town, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu
SEND SMS
SEND EMAIL

Chain Pulley Blocks

To render the ever growing needs of our clients, we are engaged in the production of excellent rage of Chain Pulley. Manufactured using optimum quality raw materials, entire range are passed through a rigorous inspection to assure high tensile strength, durability and corrosion resistance. We are looking for queries for Material Handling Equipment from Tamil Nadu, Kerala, Karnataka & Andhra Pradesh.

Morris Chain Pulley Block

Morris Chain Pulley Block
  • Morris Chain Pulley Block
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

Capacity1 ton
Usage/ApplicationDouble Beam Crane
MaterialMild Steel
TypeManual
Standard Lift3 m
FinishingPolishing

We are dealers for Morris Chain Pulley Blocks.‘morris’ rs series balanced spur gear hand chain hoists are offered in ten capacities in the range from 0. 5 tonne to 20 tonne. Hook suspension is available for all capacities and all hook suspension hoists can be hung into morris push or hand geared traveling trolleys.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested
View PDF

Overhead Monorail Traveling Trolley

Overhead Monorail Traveling Trolley
  • Overhead Monorail Traveling Trolley
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

Product TypeStandard
CapacityYes
Model Name/NumberOverhead Monorail Traveling Trolley
Power SourceElectric
Load0-2 ton
Beam Width20-40 mm
ColorStandard

To render the ever growing needs of our clients, we are engaged in the production of excellent rage of Chain Pulley. Manufactured using optimum quality raw materials, entire range are passed through a rigorous inspection to assure high tensile strength, durability and corrosion resistance
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested
View PDF

Kepro Chain Pulley Block

Kepro Chain Pulley Block
  • Kepro Chain Pulley Block
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

Capacity1 ton
BrandLight Crescent
Usage/ApplicationDouble Beam Crane
MaterialMild Steel
TypeManual
Standard Lift3 m
FinishingPolishing

We are dealers of Kepro Chain Pulley Blocks. We supply chain pulley blocks with a capacity from .75 to 10 tonnes. Our chain pulley blocks are lightweight and sturdy, which means they make handling very easy. These chain pulley blocks have lifelong lubrication for minimal maintenance and have surface hardened gears to give them an extended working life.
Our chain pulley blocks use needle roller bearings, which give them high operating efficiency.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested
View PDF

Indef Chain Pulley Block

Indef Chain Pulley Block
  • Indef Chain Pulley Block
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

BrandIndef
Usage/ApplicationIndef Chain Pulley Block
Standard LiftIndef Chain Pulley Block
ColorGreen
MaterialIndef Chain Pulley Block
Product TypeIndef Chain Pulley Block

We are engaged in offering quality range of Chain Pulley Block – P type (Indef). We procure our range from reliable manufacturers who use quality steel that conforms to AGMA standards. The blocks automatically adjust according to the screw, position and friction disc type.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Kepro Ratchet Lever Hoist

Kepro Ratchet Lever Hoist
  • Kepro Ratchet Lever Hoist
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

Capacity0-1 ton
BrandLight Crescent
Trolley OptionWith Trolley
Chain Length2-4 m
Usage/ApplicationKepro Ratchet Lever Hoist
ColorSilver

Model No.

CSRLH1CSRLH2CSRLH3CSRLH5
Capacity (T)1235
Standard Lift (mtr)1.51.51.51.5
Test Load (T)1.534.57.5
Efforts required to lift max. load (N)185251363370
Column of Load Chain1112
Load Chain Dia (mm)681010
Dimension (mm)A152175195195
B128160181232
C295385450542
D256368368368
Net Weight (kg)715.52028

Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Pulling & Lifting Machine

Pulling & Lifting Machine
  • Pulling & Lifting Machine
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

Usage/ApplicationIndustrial Premises
Required PartControl Panel
ColorBlue
Lifting CapacityStandard
Elevator BrandLight Crescent
AMC/After Sales ServiceProvided

Model No.

KPL08

KPL16KPL32KPL54
Capacity (T)Lifting0.81.63.25.4
Pulling1.22.65.28.0
Standard Length of Rope (mtr)20202020
Dia of Wire Rope (mm)8.3111620
Effort Lever Pull at Rated Load (N)284412441745
Forward Travel (mm)52552830
Weight (kg)6112257
Overall Dimension (mm)A426545660930
B235280325480
C6497116152
L1800800800800
L2800120012001200

Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Tripod Stand

Tripod Stand
  • Tripod Stand
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

Pan And Tilt Rotation TypeYes
Usage/ApplicationIndustrial
Model Name/NumberTripod Stand
Tripod MaterialWooden Tripod
ColorBlack
SizeYes
Max LoadYes

We manufacturer for VOGAL.

Capacity: 0.5 ton to 5 ton.

We offer tripod stand that have been designed to provide maximum stability and strength. It can be used to support surveying instruments such as theodolites, total stations, levels and transits. The surveyor can securely anchor the legs of the tripod in soil or a marked pavement and then can adjust the leg lengths to bring the tripod head to a convenient level.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested
X

Explore more products

EOT Crane
EOT Crane
Get Best Quote
Eye Hooks
Eye Hooks
Get Best Quote
Two Legs Chain Sling
Two Legs Chain Sling
Get Best Quote
Wire Rope Sling
Wire Rope Sling
Get Best Quote
C Rail Spare Parts
C Rail Spare Parts
Get Best Quote
Solid Thimbles.
Solid Thimbles.
Get Best Quote


Reach Us
John George (CEO)
361-A, Dr. Nanjappa Road
Grey Town, Coimbatore- 641018, Tamil Nadu, India



Call Us

Share Us

F GT L


Send E-mailSend SMS