Light Crescent
Grey Town, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu
SEND SMS
SEND EMAIL

JIB Cranes

Our facilities also have provision for carrying out Third party inspections to suit the requirements of the customers. Before the final product is released for shipping, it is also passed through all acceptance tests. Our technical know-how enables us to unearth growth with new applications and new customers. We are looking for queries for Material Handling Equipment from Tamil Nadu, Kerala, Karnataka & Andhra Pradesh.

Pillar Type JIB Crane

Pillar Type JIB Crane
  • Pillar Type JIB Crane
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Specifications:

Capacity : 0.5 Tonne to 5 Tonnes.

Rotating Radius: 1800 To 3600


Usage For radial movement of heavy loads.

Manufactured by VOGAL.

    Request
    Callback
    Yes! I am Interested

    Manual JIB Crane

    Manual JIB Crane
    • Manual JIB Crane
    Ask For Price
    Product Price :Get Latest Price

     

    The Most Trusted Material Handling System


    Capacity0.5T1T2T3T5T
    Overall Height27002800280030003000
    Overall Length16001650170020002000
    Overall Width10001300130015001500
    Clear Span Between Fork8401140114013001300
    Lift (Max.)21002100210022002200
    Wheel Dia145145145200200

    Manufactued by VOGAL.
    Request
    Callback
    Yes! I am Interested

    Hydraulic Jib Crane

    Hydraulic Jib Crane
    • Hydraulic Jib Crane
    Ask For Price
    Product Price :Get Latest Price

    Capacity

    Load lifting cap. at Boom Position



    Height Vertical Column

    Overall Length of base

    Overall Width of base


    Inner

    Middle

    Outer




    1000 Kg.

    1000 Kg.

    800 Kg.

    600 Kg.

    1650

    1700

    1000

    2000 Kg.

    2000 Kg.

    1600 Kg.

    1200 Kg.

    1650

    1700

    1000

    3000 Kg.

    3000 Kg.

    2400 Kg.

    1800 Kg.

    1650

    1700

    1000

    5000 Kg.

    5000 Kg.

    4000 Kg.

    3000 Kg.

    1650

    1700

    1000


    2100mm

    2250mm

    2600mm





    750mm

    500mm

    350mm




     

    Request
    Callback
    Yes! I am Interested

    Wall Mounted Jib Crane

    Wall Mounted Jib Crane
    • Wall Mounted Jib Crane
    Ask For Price
    Product Price :Get Latest Price

    Capacity: 0.5 ton to 5 ton.

    Manufacturing for VOGAL.

    We offer a wide range of JIB Cranes, which can be availed in various sizes and capacities.

    Request
    Callback
    Yes! I am Interested
    X

    Explore more products

    Eye Hooks
    Eye Hooks
    Get Best Quote
    HOT Crane
    HOT Crane
    Get Best Quote
    Poly Propylene Ropes
    Poly Propylene Ropes
    Get Best Quote
    Wire Rope Thimble
    Wire Rope Thimble
    Get Best Quote
    Wire Rope
    Wire Rope
    Get Best Quote
    Marble Lifter
    Marble Lifter
    Get Best Quote


    Reach Us
    John George (CEO)
    361-A, Dr. Nanjappa Road
    Grey Town, Coimbatore- 641018, Tamil Nadu, India



    Call Us

    Share Us

    F GT L


    Send E-mailSend SMS