Light Crescent
Grey Town, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu
GST No. 33AABFL0639F1ZS
TrustSEAL Verified
View Mobile No.
SEND EMAIL

Material Handling Equipments

Owing to our client centric approach, we offer quality products at industry leading prices and ensure to deliver the ordered consignments within the stipulated time frame. Many factors helped us to capture markets and have enabled us to emerge as trustworthy partners amongst our clients. We offer a wide array of Material handling systems for our clientele. We are looking for queries for Material Handling Equipment from Tamil Nadu, Kerala, Karnataka & Andhra Pradesh.

Gearless Pulling And Lifting Machine

Gearless Pulling And Lifting Machine
  • Gearless Pulling And Lifting Machine
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

Usage/ApplicationIndustrial Premises
Required PartControl Panel
BrandLight Crescent
ColorBlue
Lifting CapacityYse
Elevator BrandLight Crescent
AMC/After Sales ServiceNot Provided

Gearless Hand Operated Pulling Lifting Machine

 

This device has specially been crafted after following the proper international standard. As it is quite light in weight, the whole process of controlling is very easy. The anchor bolt attached to the tool has opened some amazing possibilities of adding it with sling rope or chains. The die cast aluminium alloy body of this particular device is applicable for all kinds of heavy duty works.


We are involved in supplying a superior quality range of Multi Purpose Portable Hand Operated Universal Gearless Pulling And Lifting Machine. These are manufactured by utilizing supreme quality raw materials and innovative technology.

  1. Salient Features
  2. Manufactured in accordance with International standard for safety, quality and performance.
  3. High strength pressure die cast aluminium alloy body for heavy duty applications.
  4. Backward lever forward lever placed in tandem providing a slim design and assuring power transfer along the center.
  5. Anchor Bolt o???ers numerous and versatile connecting possibilities with load hooks, sling rope and chains.
  6. Adjustable telescopic handle for smooth and easy operation.
  7. Jaw grips Drop-Forged from alloy steel, precision machined heat treated to prevent rope slip.
  8. Anchor hooks made of Drop-Forged steel.
  9. Specially designed Reels: Galvanized Steel Wire Rope Mounted on specially designed reel to prevent early wear and tear of wire rope and hook.
  • Rope clamp system: easily disengaged with a lever allowing smooth installation of wire rope.
  •  

  • Conforms to 
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Wire Rope Pulley

Wire Rope Pulley
  • Wire Rope Pulley
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

Product TypeV Belt Pulley
Usage/ApplicationDouble Beam Crane
BrandLight Crescent
MaterialMild Steel
Capacity0.5 ton
Number Of GroovesSingle Groove
SizeStandard

Safe Working Loads (S.W. L.) Of Rigs B. S.: 4018-1966
Dia of Sheave Dia of Rope S.W. L.
per Single
part of rope
Ton
Safe Working Loads of Rigs
inch mm inch mm 1/1 Rig Ton 2/1 Rig Ton 2/2 Rig Ton 3/2 Rig Ton 3/3 Rig Ton
5 127 3/8 9 0.75 1.5 2.25 3.0 3.75 4.5
6 152 7/16 11 1.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 5.0 6
7 177 1/2 13 1.25 2.5 3.75 5.0 6.25 7.5
8 203 9/16 14 1.50 3.0 4.50 6.0 7.40 9.0
9 228 5/8 16 2.0 4.0 6.0 8.0 10.0 12.0
11 279 3/4 19 3.0 6.0 9.0 12.0 15.0 18.0
12 304 7/8 22 4.0 8.0 12.0 16.0 20.0 24.0
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Pulling & Lifting Machine

Pulling & Lifting Machine
  • Pulling & Lifting Machine
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

Usage/ApplicationIndustrial Premises
Required PartControl Panel
ColorBlue
Lifting CapacityStandard
Elevator BrandLight Crescent
AMC/After Sales ServiceProvided

Model No.

KPL08

KPL16KPL32KPL54
Capacity (T)Lifting0.81.63.25.4
Pulling1.22.65.28.0
Standard Length of Rope (mtr)20202020
Dia of Wire Rope (mm)8.3111620
Effort Lever Pull at Rated Load (N)284412441745
Forward Travel (mm)52552830
Weight (kg)6112257
Overall Dimension (mm)A426545660930
B235280325480
C6497116152
L1800800800800
L2800120012001200

Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Comalong Clamp

Comalong Clamp
  • Comalong Clamp
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

Corrosion ResistanceYes
Usage/ApplicationIndustrial
ColorSilver
IndustryYes
AttributesServicing
QualityStandard

Clamp suitable for all conductor sizes . Body made of steel with interchangable alluminium sleeves, bolt used of en8 , forged d shackles used . Higher mechanical rating clamps can also be supplied as per customers requirement. 

Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Manila Rope Pulley

Manila Rope Pulley
  • Manila Rope Pulley
  • Manila Rope Pulley
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

Capacity0.5 ton
Usage/ApplicationSingle Grinder Crane
Standard Lift3 m
MaterialMild Steel
Product TypeManual
BrandLight Crescent
ColorSilver
FrequencyYes

Dia. of Sheave Dia of Rope S. W. L. in kg No. Sheave
3½” 1/2" 100 Single
3½” 1/2" 150 Double
3½” 1/2" 250 Triple
4" 5/8” 150 Single
4" 5/8” 200 Double
4" 5/8” 300 Triple
4¾” 3/4" 200 Single
4¾” 3/4" 400 Double
4¾” 3/4" 500 Triple
6" 1" 500 Single
6" 1" 1000 Double
6" 1" 1500 Triple
7" 1¼” 600 Single
7" 1¼” 1500 Double
7" 1¼” 2000 Triple
8" 1½” 1000 Single
8" 1½” 2000 Double
8" 1½” 2500 Triple
10" 2" 1500 Single
10" 2" 2500 Double
10" 2" 4000 Triple
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Screw Jacks

Screw Jacks
  • Screw Jacks
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

Usage/ApplicationIndustrial
MaterialScrew Jacks
ColorBlack
DimensionScrew Jacks
Surface TypeScrew Jacks
TypeScrew Jacks
I Deal InNew Only
Working PressureScrew Jacks

Short Lift Bottle Type Screw Jacks is suitable for general engineering applications. Body made of heavy duty, graded cast iron, screw made of steel, threads are machine cut - square threads. The main screw and head are both tempered to avoid undue wear and tear in handling. The jack is available in both - Plain four way head (Tommy bar operated) and Ratchet head type. The jack head has quality finish and workmanship guaranteed against manufacturing defects and is designed to carry an overload of 25%.

Specifications:

With Plain Four Way Head With Ratchet Head
Capacity TonsClosed Height LiftDia of Screw Capacity TonsClosed Height LiftDia of Screw
225415235----
325415241----
525415248526715251
10305152601031815260
15318152641535615264
20432178702043217870
25457178762545217876
(All dimensions in mm)

Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Hydraulic Bottle Jacks

Hydraulic Bottle Jacks
  • Hydraulic Bottle Jacks
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

Capacity1-10 Ton
Usage/ApplicationIndustrial
MaterialAlloy Steel
Vehicle TypeHeavy Vehicle
BrandLight Crescent
Hydraulic LiftYes
FeaturesYes
Operating ModeManual

Special Features
  • Reliable
  • Solid
  • Compact
  • Light Weight
  • Simple Design
  • Versatile Performance

Specifications:

Type SS 2/120 SS 3/150 SS 5/150 SS 8/150 SS 10/150 SS 12/150 SS 15/150 SS 20/150
Capacity in Tons 2 3 5 8 10 12 15 20
Closed Height 190 220 231 236 236 236 250 250
Hydraulic Lift 120 150 150 150 150 150 150 150
Extended height 310 370 381 386 386 386 400 400
Ram Diameter 30 30 36 43 46 52 58 65
Body Diameter 65 65 72 86 90 98 112 126
Base Size L*B 115*115 115*115 125*125 150*140 150*150 150*150 170*170 180*180
Approx.Weight in kg. 5 6 8 10 11 12 16.5 22

Other Features

  •  Widest selection of standard capacities
  •  Reliability through proved and accepted highest standard of quality product performance
  • All critical components made from selected alloy steel and electrically welded for greater strength anf safety.
  • Each product goes through a series of check and test to conform to Bureau of Indian standards and International Standards.
  • Cylinders-Seamless steal Honed Tubes to DIN 2391-C, Grade 525/E-355, Stress relieved annealed yield strength Rp 0,2 min. Tensile strength- Rm min. 600 N/mm2 .
  • Surface finish- Ra 0.3 ohms .
  • Fast and easy maintence.
  • Spares and Service readily and easily available.
  • Screwed Ram with Safety Lock Nut for Additional safety and Unlimited Duration Load Holding Advantages.

Advantages

  • Simple in operation.
  • Effortless, time saving and safe.
  •  Suitable carrying handle provided with each jack.

 

Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Lifting Jacks

Lifting Jacks
  • Lifting Jacks
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

Usage/ApplicationLifting Jacks
BrandLight Crescent
Weight Of JackYes
Close HeightYes
Vehicle TypeHeavy Vehicle
ColorYes
Size/DimensionYes

A Lifting Jacks is a mechanical device used a as a lifting device to lift heavy loads or to apply great forces. A mechanical jack employs a screw thread for lifting heavy equipment. A hydraulic jack uses hydraulic power. The most common form is a car jack, floor jack or garage jack, which lifts vehicles so that maintenance can be performed. Jacks are usually rated for a maximum lifting capacity.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested
X

Explore More Product

DSL Bus Bar System
DSL Bus Bar System
Get Best Quote
Manual Stacker
Manual Stacker
Get Best Quote
Gantry Crane
Gantry Crane
Get Best Quote


Reach Us
John George (CEO)
Light Crescent
361-A, Dr. Nanjappa Road
Grey Town, Coimbatore - 641018, Tamil Nadu, India



Call Us


Send E-mailSend SMS