Light Crescent
Grey Town, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu
GST No. 33AABFL0639F1ZS
TrustSEAL Verified
Call 08048700061 92% Response Rate
SEND EMAIL

Material Handling Equipments

Owing to our client centric approach, we offer quality products at industry leading prices and ensure to deliver the ordered consignments within the stipulated time frame. Many factors helped us to capture markets and have enabled us to emerge as trustworthy partners amongst our clients. We offer a wide array of Material handling systems for our clientele. We are looking for queries for Material Handling Equipment from Tamil Nadu, Kerala, Karnataka & Andhra Pradesh.

Hydraulic Bottle Jacks

Hydraulic Bottle Jacks
  • Hydraulic Bottle Jacks
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

Capacity1-10 Ton
Usage/ApplicationIndustrial
MaterialAlloy Steel
Vehicle TypeHeavy Vehicle
BrandLight Crescent
Hydraulic LiftYes
FeaturesYes
Operating ModeManual

Special Features
  • Reliable
  • Solid
  • Compact
  • Light Weight
  • Simple Design
  • Versatile Performance

Specifications:

Type SS 2/120 SS 3/150 SS 5/150 SS 8/150 SS 10/150 SS 12/150 SS 15/150 SS 20/150
Capacity in Tons 2 3 5 8 10 12 15 20
Closed Height 190 220 231 236 236 236 250 250
Hydraulic Lift 120 150 150 150 150 150 150 150
Extended height 310 370 381 386 386 386 400 400
Ram Diameter 30 30 36 43 46 52 58 65
Body Diameter 65 65 72 86 90 98 112 126
Base Size L*B 115*115 115*115 125*125 150*140 150*150 150*150 170*170 180*180
Approx.Weight in kg. 5 6 8 10 11 12 16.5 22

Other Features

  •  Widest selection of standard capacities
  •  Reliability through proved and accepted highest standard of quality product performance
  • All critical components made from selected alloy steel and electrically welded for greater strength anf safety.
  • Each product goes through a series of check and test to conform to Bureau of Indian standards and International Standards.
  • Cylinders-Seamless steal Honed Tubes to DIN 2391-C, Grade 525/E-355, Stress relieved annealed yield strength Rp 0,2 min. Tensile strength- Rm min. 600 N/mm2 .
  • Surface finish- Ra 0.3 ohms .
  • Fast and easy maintence.
  • Spares and Service readily and easily available.
  • Screwed Ram with Safety Lock Nut for Additional safety and Unlimited Duration Load Holding Advantages.

Advantages

  • Simple in operation.
  • Effortless, time saving and safe.
  •  Suitable carrying handle provided with each jack.

 

Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Wire Rope Pulley

Wire Rope Pulley
  • Wire Rope Pulley
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price
Product Brochure

Product Details:

Product TypeManual
Usage/ApplicationLifting Platform
MaterialMild Steel
Capacity1Ton-20Ton
Number Of GroovesMulti-Groove
Size6"-16"

Our company has engaged in offering some quality Wire Rope Pulley Blocks. The wide range of our blocks can easily be accessed by the customers, according to their specific needs. The non-corrosive and durable products offered from our end have specially been manufactured to use in automobile and construction industries.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Pulling & Lifting Machine

Pulling & Lifting Machine
  • Pulling & Lifting Machine
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

Usage/ApplicationIndustrial Premises
Required PartControl Panel
ColorBlue
Lifting CapacityStandard
Elevator BrandLight Crescent
AMC/After Sales ServiceProvided

Model No.

KPL08

KPL16KPL32KPL54
Capacity (T)Lifting0.81.63.25.4
Pulling1.22.65.28.0
Standard Length of Rope (mtr)20202020
Dia of Wire Rope (mm)8.3111620
Effort Lever Pull at Rated Load (N)284412441745
Forward Travel (mm)52552830
Weight (kg)6112257
Overall Dimension (mm)A426545660930
B235280325480
C6497116152
L1800800800800
L2800120012001200

Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Screw Jacks

Screw Jacks
  • Screw Jacks
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

Usage/ApplicationAutomobile
BrandBHARAT

Short Lift Bottle Type Screw Jacks is suitable for general engineering applications. Body made of heavy duty, graded cast iron, screw made of steel, threads are machine cut - square threads. The main screw and head are both tempered to avoid undue wear and tear in handling. The jack is available in both - Plain four way head (Tommy bar operated) and Ratchet head type. The jack head has quality finish and workmanship guaranteed against manufacturing defects and is designed to carry an overload of 25%.

Specifications:

With Plain Four Way Head With Ratchet Head
Capacity Tons Closed Height Lift Dia of Screw Capacity Tons Closed Height Lift Dia of Screw
2 254 152 35 - - - -
3 254 152 41 - - - -
5 254 152 48 5 267 152 51
10 305 152 60 10 318 152 60
15 318 152 64 15 356 152 64
20 432 178 70 20 432 178 70
25 457 178 76 25 452 178 76
(All dimensions in mm)

Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Pulling And Lifting Machine

Pulling And Lifting Machine
  • Pulling And Lifting Machine
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price
Product Brochure

Product Details:

BrandKEPRO
Lifting Capacity1Ton-5Ton

Gearless Hand Operated Pulling Lifting Machine

This device has specially been crafted after following the proper international standard. As it is quite light in weight, the whole process of controlling is very easy. The anchor bolt attached to the tool has opened some amazing possibilities of adding it with sling rope or chains. The die cast aluminium alloy body of this particular device is applicable for all kinds of heavy duty works.

We are involved in supplying a superior quality range of Multi Purpose Portable Hand Operated Universal Gearless Pulling And Lifting Machine. These are manufactured by utilizing supreme quality raw materials and innovative technology.


Salient Features
  1. Manufactured in accordance with International standard for safety, quality and performance.
  2. High strength pressure die cast aluminium alloy body for heavy duty applications.
  3. Backward lever forward lever placed in tandem providing a slim design and assuring power transfer along the center.
  4. Anchor Bolt o???ers numerous and versatile connecting possibilities with load hooks, sling rope and chains.
  5. Adjustable telescopic handle for smooth and easy operation.
  6. Jaw grips Drop-Forged from alloy steel, precision machined heat treated to prevent rope slip.
  7. Anchor hooks made of Drop-Forged steel.
  8. Specially designed Reels: Galvanized Steel Wire Rope Mounted on specially designed reel to prevent early wear and tear of wire rope and hook.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Manila Rope Pulley

Manila Rope Pulley
  • Manila Rope Pulley
  • Manila Rope Pulley
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price
Product Brochure

Product Details:

Capacity75 KGS-2000 KGS
MaterialMild Steel
Product TypeManual

The Manila Rope Pulley Blocks have specially been designed for lifting heavy objects by avoiding the chances of friction with the cables. The High Tensile Steel used in making this rope pulley block will easily reflect our cutting-edge technology based techniques, which are utilized quite often.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Lifting Jacks

Lifting Jacks
  • Lifting Jacks
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price
Product Brochure

Product Details:

Usage/ApplicationLifting Heavy Equipments
Capacity2TON-50TON
BrandVANDEC
Weight Of Jack2.7 KGS-33.5 KGS
Vehicle TypeHeavy Vehicle
ColorRed

A Lifting Jacks is a mechanical device used a as a lifting device to lift heavy loads or to apply great forces. A mechanical jack employs a screw thread for lifting heavy equipment. A hydraulic jack uses hydraulic power. The most common form is a car jack, floor jack or garage jack, which lifts vehicles so that maintenance can be performed. Jacks are usually rated for a maximum lifting capacity.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested
X

Explore More Product

Bow Shackle
Bow Shackle
Get Best Quote
Lever Type Switch
Lever Type Switch
Get Best Quote
Manual Stacker
Manual Stacker
Get Best Quote
Electric Chain Hoist
Electric Chain Hoist
Get Best Quote


Reach Us
John George (CEO)
Light Crescent
361-A, Dr. Nanjappa Road
Grey Town, Coimbatore - 641018, Tamil Nadu, India


Call Us


Send E-mailSend SMS